3916 E 54th St Maywood, CA 90270
Estimated Value: $720,586 - $754,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$498/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3916 E 54th St, Maywood, CA 90270 and is currently estimated at $733,147, approximately $498 per square foot. 3916 E 54th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fishburn Avenue Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2005
Sold by
Farias Arnoldo G
Bought by
Farias Yerania
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,115
Interest Rate
1.5%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$577,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Garcia B Heriberto
Bought by
Farias Arnoldo G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farias Yerania | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Farias Arnoldo G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farias Yerania | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,162 | $357,478 | $219,208 | $138,270 |
| 2024 | $5,162 | $350,469 | $214,910 | $135,559 |
| 2023 | $5,074 | $343,598 | $210,697 | $132,901 |
| 2022 | $4,859 | $336,862 | $206,566 | $130,296 |
| 2021 | $4,796 | $330,258 | $202,516 | $127,742 |
| 2019 | $4,648 | $320,464 | $196,510 | $123,954 |
| 2018 | $4,463 | $314,181 | $192,657 | $121,524 |
| 2016 | $4,200 | $301,983 | $185,177 | $116,806 |
| 2015 | $3,957 | $297,448 | $182,396 | $115,052 |
| 2014 | $3,955 | $291,623 | $178,824 | $112,799 |
Source: Public Records
Map