3916 Maple St Ventura, CA 93003
College NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $812,577 - $889,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$641/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3916 Maple St, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $866,894, approximately $640 per square foot. 3916 Maple St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Malukas Janice B
Bought by
Malukas Janice B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malukas Janice B | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Malukas Janice B | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $165,768 | $50,802 | $114,966 |
| 2024 | $1,799 | $162,518 | $49,806 | $112,712 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $159,332 | $48,830 | $110,502 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $156,208 | $47,872 | $108,336 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $153,146 | $46,934 | $106,212 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $151,577 | $46,453 | $105,124 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $148,606 | $45,543 | $103,063 |
| 2018 | $1,558 | $145,693 | $44,650 | $101,043 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $142,837 | $43,775 | $99,062 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $140,037 | $42,917 | $97,120 |
| 2015 | $1,479 | $137,935 | $42,273 | $95,662 |
| 2014 | $1,458 | $135,235 | $41,446 | $93,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map