3917 Helen Perry Rd Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3917 Helen Perry Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $530,787, approximately $259 per square foot. 3917 Helen Perry Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Chavez Sergio M
Bought by
Chavez Alicia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,943
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2015
Sold by
Chavez Sergio M
Bought by
Chavez Sergio M and Chavez Alicia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Padilla Consuelo
Bought by
Chavez Sergio M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,039
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Padilla Javier
Bought by
Padilla Consuelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$343,200
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Padilla Javier
Bought by
Padilla Javier and Padilla Consuelo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Davante Eastgate Lp
Bought by
Padilla Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,537
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Alicia M | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Chavez Sergio M | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Sergio M | $250,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Padilla Consuelo | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Padilla Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Padilla Javier | $418,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Alicia M | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Sergio M | $246,039 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Consuelo | $343,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Javier | $336,537 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,744 | $364,100 | $119,469 | $244,631 |
| 2024 | $4,464 | $356,962 | $117,127 | $239,835 |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $349,964 | $114,831 | $235,133 |
| 2022 | $4,289 | $343,103 | $112,580 | $230,523 |
| 2021 | $4,219 | $336,376 | $110,373 | $226,003 |
| 2020 | $4,099 | $332,928 | $109,242 | $223,686 |
| 2019 | $4,073 | $326,400 | $107,100 | $219,300 |
| 2018 | $3,984 | $320,000 | $105,000 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $3,530 | $277,278 | $83,216 | $194,062 |
| 2016 | $3,375 | $271,842 | $81,585 | $190,257 |
| 2015 | $3,327 | $267,760 | $80,360 | $187,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $249,500 | $60,000 | $189,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map