3923 Helen Perry Rd Ceres, CA 95307
Mayfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $590,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3923 Helen Perry Rd, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $549,631, approximately $252 per square foot. 3923 Helen Perry Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including La Rosa Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Martinez Valeria Herrera
Bought by
Martinez Valeria Herrera and Herrera Fidel Mejia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
A E R E Investments Inc
Bought by
Martinez Valeria Herrera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2013
Sold by
Gonzales Andrew
Bought by
A E R E Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Davante Eastgate Lp
Bought by
Gonzales Andrew and Gonzales Rosenet
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,817
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Valeria Herrera | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Valeria Herrera | $165,000 | None Available | |
| A E R E Investments Inc | $181,100 | None Available | |
| Gonzales Andrew | $467,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Andrew | $373,817 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,862 | $203,173 | $73,880 | $129,293 |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $199,190 | $72,432 | $126,758 |
| 2023 | $2,624 | $195,285 | $71,012 | $124,273 |
| 2022 | $2,588 | $191,457 | $69,620 | $121,837 |
| 2021 | $2,534 | $187,704 | $68,255 | $119,449 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $185,781 | $67,556 | $118,225 |
| 2019 | $2,450 | $182,139 | $66,232 | $115,907 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | $178,569 | $64,934 | $113,635 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $175,068 | $63,661 | $111,407 |
| 2016 | $2,316 | $171,636 | $62,413 | $109,223 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $169,059 | $61,476 | $107,583 |
| 2014 | $2,234 | $165,748 | $60,272 | $105,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map