3918 E Ebano St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Lyon's Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $501,620 - $556,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,866
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3918 E Ebano St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $533,155, approximately $285 per square foot. 3918 E Ebano St is a home with nearby schools including Higley Traditional Academy, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Rouleau Rebecca Anne
Bought by
Zelma Family Trust and Rouleau
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Eres Robert S and Rouleau Eres Denise
Bought by
Rouleau Rebecca Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2017
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
Eres Robert S and Rouleau Eres Denise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,124
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zelma Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rouleau Rebecca Anne | $320,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Eres Robert S | $337,499 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Fulton Homes Sales Corp | $172,915 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rouleau Rebecca Anne | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eres Robert S | $253,124 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,933 | $24,889 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $23,703 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,025 | $40,230 | $8,040 | $32,190 |
| 2022 | $1,947 | $31,860 | $6,370 | $25,490 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $29,750 | $5,950 | $23,800 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $28,680 | $5,730 | $22,950 |
| 2019 | $2,060 | $25,930 | $5,180 | $20,750 |
| 2018 | $2,318 | $6,915 | $6,915 | $0 |
| 2017 | $454 | $5,115 | $5,115 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map