3918 Glen Way El Monte, CA 91731
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $813,000 - $1,434,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3918 Glen Way, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $997,635, approximately $467 per square foot. 3918 Glen Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Legore Elementary School, Wright Elementary School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2010
Sold by
Romero Jesus M
Bought by
Romero Jesus M and The Jesus M Romero Family Revocable Fami
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Romero Jesus M
Bought by
Romero Jesus M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,612
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$930,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Romero Robert M
Bought by
Romero Jesus M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1994
Sold by
Romero Robert M
Bought by
Romero Robert M and Romero Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
8.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1994
Sold by
Romero Fernando
Bought by
Romero Robert M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Jesus M | -- | None Available | |
| Romero Jesus M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Romero Jesus M | -- | -- | |
| Romero Robert M | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Romero Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Jesus M | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Robert M | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,977 | $272,757 | $122,269 | $150,488 |
| 2024 | $3,977 | $267,410 | $119,872 | $147,538 |
| 2023 | $3,898 | $262,168 | $117,522 | $144,646 |
| 2022 | $3,757 | $257,028 | $115,218 | $141,810 |
| 2021 | $3,790 | $251,989 | $112,959 | $139,030 |
| 2019 | $3,855 | $244,516 | $109,609 | $134,907 |
| 2018 | $3,759 | $239,722 | $107,460 | $132,262 |
| 2016 | $3,589 | $230,415 | $103,288 | $127,127 |
| 2015 | $3,547 | $226,955 | $101,737 | $125,218 |
| 2014 | $3,415 | $222,511 | $99,745 | $122,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map