3918 Jackpine Rd Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $395,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3918 Jackpine Rd, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $320,189, approximately $197 per square foot. 3918 Jackpine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Harrison Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Obrien Gerald
Bought by
Murphy Kenneth and Murphy Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2001
Sold by
Obrien Gerald C
Bought by
Murphy Kenneth L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Kenneth | $25,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Kenneth L | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $275,300 | $95,600 | $179,700 |
| 2024 | $1,570 | $278,000 | $89,200 | $188,800 |
| 2023 | $220 | $233,300 | $73,700 | $159,600 |
| 2022 | $178 | $46,200 | $46,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $270 | $28,100 | $28,100 | $0 |
| 2020 | $258 | $39,200 | $39,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $240 | $35,800 | $35,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $250 | $32,600 | $32,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $260 | $32,600 | $32,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $268 | $31,700 | $31,700 | $0 |
| 2015 | $256 | $31,700 | $31,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | $127 | $31,700 | $31,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map