3918 Pine Ave El Monte, CA 91731
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $711,049 - $1,190,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,054
Sq Ft
$904/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3918 Pine Ave, El Monte, CA 91731 and is currently estimated at $953,012, approximately $904 per square foot. 3918 Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Legore Elementary School, Wright Elementary School, and Arroyo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,185 | $59,999 | $31,347 | $28,652 |
| 2024 | $1,185 | $58,824 | $30,733 | $28,091 |
| 2023 | $1,162 | $57,672 | $30,131 | $27,541 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $56,542 | $29,541 | $27,001 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $55,434 | $28,962 | $26,472 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $53,792 | $28,104 | $25,688 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $52,738 | $27,553 | $25,185 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $50,692 | $26,484 | $24,208 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $49,932 | $26,087 | $23,845 |
| 2014 | $980 | $48,954 | $25,576 | $23,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map