3918 Pine Cove Rd Billings, MT 59102
West Shiloh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $536,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,440
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3918 Pine Cove Rd, Billings, MT 59102 and is currently estimated at $514,262, approximately $149 per square foot. 3918 Pine Cove Rd is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Arrowhead School, Ben Steele Middle School, and Billings West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Janel Johnson
Bought by
Bollenbach Blue and Bollenbach Zenith Apolinar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$431,788
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$82,474
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bollenbach Blue | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bollenbach Blue | $465,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,097 | $473,000 | $99,073 | $373,927 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $428,700 | $91,745 | $336,955 |
| 2023 | $4,093 | $428,700 | $91,745 | $336,955 |
| 2022 | $3,173 | $336,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,392 | $327,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,462 | $320,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $320,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,258 | $310,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,278 | $246,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,803 | $276,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,740 | $276,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,812 | $151,951 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map