3918 Virginia Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $616,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
638
Sq Ft
$885/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3918 Virginia Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $564,842, approximately $885 per square foot. 3918 Virginia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Central Elementary, Charles D. Jones Junior High School, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
Fregozo Merced Martinez
Bought by
Fregozo Merced Martinez and Castellanos Maria Magdalena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Castellanos Maria Magdalena
Bought by
Fregozo Merced Martinez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,735
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$496,107
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Fregozo Merced Martinez
Bought by
Fregozo Merced Martinez and Castellanos Maria Magdalena
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1997
Sold by
Castellanos Maria Magdalena
Bought by
Fregozo Merced Martinez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,750
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Pawley Kay E
Bought by
Fregozo Merced Martinez and Castellanos Maria Magdalena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,750
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
Sold by
Stix Joachim O
Bought by
Stix Joachim Oswald and Stix Anneliese B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fregozo Merced Martinez | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fregozo Merced Martinez | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Fregozo Merced Martinez | -- | -- | |
| Fregozo Merced Martinez | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Fregozo Merced Martinez | $108,500 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Stix Joachim Oswald | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fregozo Merced Martinez | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fregozo Merced Martinez | $107,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $173,217 | $104,573 | $68,644 |
| 2024 | $2,500 | $169,822 | $102,523 | $67,299 |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $166,493 | $100,513 | $65,980 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $163,230 | $98,543 | $64,687 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $160,030 | $96,611 | $63,419 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $155,286 | $93,747 | $61,539 |
| 2018 | $2,146 | $152,242 | $91,909 | $60,333 |
| 2016 | $2,018 | $146,332 | $88,341 | $57,991 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $144,135 | $87,015 | $57,120 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $141,313 | $85,311 | $56,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map