3919 Vineland Ave Baldwin Park, CA 91706
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $1,004,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3919 Vineland Ave, Baldwin Park, CA 91706 and is currently estimated at $791,517, approximately $416 per square foot. 3919 Vineland Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Central Elementary, Charles D. Jones Junior High School, and Baldwin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2012
Sold by
Lim Shannon and Tang Shannon
Bought by
Tang Shannon and Brian Chhay & Shannon Tang Revocable Liv
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Shannon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,125 | $278,918 | $203,174 | $75,744 |
| 2024 | $3,880 | $273,450 | $199,191 | $74,259 |
| 2023 | $3,839 | $268,089 | $195,286 | $72,803 |
| 2022 | $3,900 | $262,833 | $191,457 | $71,376 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $257,680 | $187,703 | $69,977 |
| 2019 | $3,615 | $250,039 | $182,137 | $67,902 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $245,137 | $178,566 | $66,571 |
| 2016 | $3,122 | $235,620 | $171,633 | $63,987 |
| 2015 | $3,201 | $232,081 | $169,055 | $63,026 |
| 2014 | $3,161 | $227,536 | $165,744 | $61,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map