3919 Beckwith Rd Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $528,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3919 Beckwith Rd, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $447,429, approximately $403 per square foot. 3919 Beckwith Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hart-Ransom Elementary School, Modesto High School, and Hart-Ransom Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Bauman Merle E and Bauman Family Living Trust
Bought by
Huffman Carson T and Huffman Laurie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$382,134
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$65,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Bauman Merle E
Bought by
Bauman Merle E and The Bauman Family Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huffman Carson T | $425,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Bauman Merle E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huffman Carson T | $382,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $73,598 | $11,619 | $61,979 |
| 2024 | $775 | $72,156 | $11,392 | $60,764 |
| 2023 | $758 | $70,742 | $11,169 | $59,573 |
| 2022 | $727 | $69,355 | $10,950 | $58,405 |
| 2021 | $713 | $67,996 | $10,736 | $57,260 |
| 2020 | $702 | $67,299 | $10,626 | $56,673 |
| 2019 | $689 | $65,980 | $10,418 | $55,562 |
| 2018 | $677 | $64,687 | $10,214 | $54,473 |
| 2017 | $637 | $63,419 | $10,014 | $53,405 |
| 2016 | $631 | $62,176 | $9,818 | $52,358 |
| 2015 | $604 | $61,243 | $9,671 | $51,572 |
| 2014 | $592 | $60,044 | $9,482 | $50,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map