Estimated Value: $155,000 - $192,650
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3919 County Road 17, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $178,550, approximately $123 per square foot. 3919 County Road 17 is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Snyder Noah A and Snyder Lauren
Bought by
Morris Jason L and Morriss Julie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Schreder Angelike and Rogers Carol Ann
Bought by
Snyder Noah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Schreder Richard E and Schreder Angelike
Bought by
Presnar Carol Ann Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Schreder Richard E And
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Jason L | -- | None Available | |
| Snyder Noah A | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Presnar Carol Ann Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Schreder Richard E And | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snyder Noah A | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $54,320 | $20,930 | $33,390 |
| 2024 | $2,471 | $54,320 | $20,930 | $33,390 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $41,580 | $16,240 | $25,340 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $41,580 | $16,240 | $25,340 |
| 2021 | $2,123 | $41,580 | $16,240 | $25,340 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $34,870 | $13,760 | $21,110 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $34,870 | $13,760 | $21,110 |
| 2018 | $1,684 | $34,870 | $13,760 | $21,110 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $30,980 | $11,550 | $19,430 |
| 2016 | $1,533 | $30,980 | $11,550 | $19,430 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $30,980 | $11,550 | $19,430 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $30,380 | $11,340 | $19,040 |
| 2013 | $1,583 | $30,380 | $11,340 | $19,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map