3919 E Hiddenview Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $563,500 - $657,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,351
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3919 E Hiddenview Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $615,125, approximately $261 per square foot. 3919 E Hiddenview Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Lagos School, Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Mcgrath Ervin J and Mcgrath Joan L
Bought by
Mcgrath Ervin J and Mcgrath Joan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrath Ervin J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,132 | $34,937 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,981 | $33,273 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,981 | $43,010 | $8,600 | $34,410 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $31,860 | $6,370 | $25,490 |
| 2021 | $2,961 | $30,910 | $6,180 | $24,730 |
| 2020 | $2,887 | $29,780 | $5,950 | $23,830 |
| 2019 | $2,795 | $28,410 | $5,680 | $22,730 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $28,030 | $5,600 | $22,430 |
| 2017 | $2,577 | $27,700 | $5,540 | $22,160 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $27,530 | $5,500 | $22,030 |
| 2015 | $2,338 | $24,080 | $4,810 | $19,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map