3919 Minden Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $548,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3919 Minden Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $508,559, approximately $429 per square foot. 3919 Minden Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Tiznado Jose F and Tiznado Y
Bought by
Tiznado Yolandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2007
Sold by
Tiznado Jose F and Tiznado Y
Bought by
Tiznado Yolandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Vijay Sharma
Bought by
Jose F F and Jose Tiznado Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tiznado Yolandra | -- | -- | |
| Tiznado Yolandra | -- | -- | |
| Jose F F | $147,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,288 | $419,400 | $179,800 | $239,600 |
| 2024 | $5,288 | $395,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,300 | $372,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,809 | $348,700 | $179,800 | $168,900 |
| 2021 | $3,431 | $336,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,431 | $323,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,258 | $311,000 | $165,000 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $3,062 | $295,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,935 | $280,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $264,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $257,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,364 | $250,833 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map