392 E Haddam Moodus Rd Moodus, CT 06469
Estimated Value: $362,426 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 392 E Haddam Moodus Rd, Moodus, CT 06469 and is currently estimated at $390,857, approximately $238 per square foot. 392 E Haddam Moodus Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including East Haddam Elementary School, Nathan Hale-Ray Middle School, and Nathan Hale-Ray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2009
Sold by
Cassella Geremia and Cassella Deborah
Bought by
Butler Roy and Butler Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butler Roy | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Butler Roy | $224,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Roy | $150,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Roy | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,877 | $173,800 | $58,370 | $115,430 |
| 2024 | $4,651 | $173,800 | $58,370 | $115,430 |
| 2023 | $4,475 | $173,800 | $58,370 | $115,430 |
| 2022 | $4,189 | $131,770 | $46,090 | $85,680 |
| 2021 | $4,011 | $131,770 | $46,090 | $85,680 |
| 2020 | $4,011 | $131,770 | $46,090 | $85,680 |
| 2019 | $4,011 | $131,770 | $46,090 | $85,680 |
| 2018 | $3,908 | $131,770 | $46,090 | $85,680 |
| 2017 | $3,689 | $124,700 | $43,850 | $80,850 |
| 2016 | $3,660 | $124,700 | $43,850 | $80,850 |
| 2015 | $3,576 | $124,700 | $43,850 | $80,850 |
| 2014 | $3,478 | $124,670 | $43,820 | $80,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map