392 E Neck Rd Nobleboro, ME 04555
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $485,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 392 E Neck Rd, Nobleboro, ME 04555 and is currently estimated at $437,710. 392 E Neck Rd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Nobleboro Central School and Damariscotta Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Kennedy Kathleen and Kennedy John D
Bought by
Kennedy Kathleen and Kennedy John D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Kennedy Kathleen
Bought by
Kennedy Kathleen and Kennedy John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Kennedy Kathleen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kennedy Kathleen | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Kennedy Kathleen | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,304 | $466,300 | $135,300 | $331,000 |
| 2024 | $3,401 | $222,300 | $67,000 | $155,300 |
| 2023 | $3,046 | $222,300 | $67,000 | $155,300 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $222,300 | $67,000 | $155,300 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $222,300 | $67,000 | $155,300 |
| 2020 | $2,779 | $222,300 | $67,000 | $155,300 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $222,300 | $67,000 | $155,300 |
| 2018 | $2,601 | $222,300 | $67,000 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $222,300 | $67,000 | $155,300 |
| 2016 | $2,423 | $222,300 | $67,000 | $155,300 |
| 2015 | $2,312 | $222,300 | $67,000 | $155,300 |
| 2014 | $2,267 | $222,300 | $67,000 | $155,300 |
| 2013 | $2,179 | $222,300 | $67,000 | $155,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map