399 E Neck Rd Nobleboro, ME 04555
Estimated Value: $362,990 - $450,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 399 E Neck Rd, Nobleboro, ME 04555 and is currently estimated at $421,248. 399 E Neck Rd is a home with nearby schools including Nobleboro Central School and Damariscotta Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Nobleboro Town Of
Bought by
Maragoudakis Nicholas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maragoudakis Nicholas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,537 | $383,200 | $48,800 | $334,400 |
| 2024 | $3,519 | $230,000 | $44,400 | $185,600 |
| 2023 | $3,151 | $230,000 | $44,400 | $185,600 |
| 2022 | $2,944 | $230,000 | $44,400 | $185,600 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $230,000 | $44,400 | $185,600 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $230,000 | $44,400 | $185,600 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $230,000 | $44,400 | $185,600 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $230,000 | $44,400 | $185,600 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $230,000 | $44,400 | $185,600 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $215,800 | $44,400 | $171,400 |
| 2015 | $1,828 | $175,800 | $44,400 | $131,400 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $175,800 | $44,400 | $131,400 |
| 2013 | $1,723 | $175,800 | $44,400 | $131,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map