Estimated Value: $269,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 392 Jefferson Rd, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $387,368, approximately $252 per square foot. 392 Jefferson Rd is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Hardin Park Elementary School, Watauga High School, and Two Rivers Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Coffey Susan R
Bought by
L & M Of Boone Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L & M Of Boone Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| L & M Of Boone Llc | $130,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | L & M Of Boone Llc | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $278,600 | $31,100 | $247,500 |
| 2024 | $3,167 | $269,700 | $31,100 | $238,600 |
| 2023 | $971 | $269,700 | $31,100 | $238,600 |
| 2022 | $971 | $269,700 | $31,100 | $238,600 |
| 2021 | $1,127 | $150,300 | $41,500 | $108,800 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $150,300 | $41,500 | $108,800 |
| 2019 | $1,382 | $150,300 | $41,500 | $108,800 |
| 2018 | $1,307 | $150,300 | $41,500 | $108,800 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $150,300 | $41,500 | $108,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,400 | $38,900 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map