392 Mr Ed Ln Natchitoches, LA 71457
Estimated Value: $200,760 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,922
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 392 Mr Ed Ln, Natchitoches, LA 71457 and is currently estimated at $275,440. 392 Mr Ed Ln is a home located in Natchitoches Parish with nearby schools including L.P. Vaughn Elementary/Middle School, M.R. Weaver Elementary School, and East Natchitoches Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Bought by
Gianforte James F and Gianforte Cheryl P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gianforte James F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035 | $18,690 | $2,140 | $16,550 |
| 2024 | $1,028 | $18,690 | $2,140 | $16,550 |
| 2023 | $1,040 | $18,690 | $2,140 | $16,550 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $18,690 | $2,140 | $16,550 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $18,690 | $2,140 | $16,550 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $18,690 | $2,140 | $16,550 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $18,690 | $2,140 | $16,550 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $18,690 | $2,140 | $16,550 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $18,690 | $2,140 | $16,550 |
| 2015 | $1,514 | $16,110 | $1,840 | $14,270 |
| 2014 | $1,530 | $16,110 | $1,840 | $14,270 |
| 2013 | $1,502 | $16,110 | $1,840 | $14,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map