D
Seller's Agent in 2025
DOUGLAS SINCLAIR
Keller Williams Realty
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $263,280
Price Drop. Great Location. Single Family Home on huge one acrea lot. No Restrictions. Close to schools, base, shopping and beaches. $450 Home Buyer Warranty, 4 bed, 2 bath. County Taxes only. Offered at $20,000 below Market Value. Lots of potential. Needs some work. But great opportunity. Not in Flood Zone/No Flood Insurance required. Bring your horse. chickens.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
DOUGLAS SINCLAIR
Keller Williams Realty License #264914 Listed on: 06/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Justin Kyle | $185,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Adriana | -- | Attorney | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | -- | Attorney | |
| Bank Of America Na | $82,369 | Attorney | |
| Rodriguez Tracy L | $143,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Decker Justin Kyle | $177,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Adriana | $80,742 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Tracy L | $144,537 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Sold | $185,000 | -5.1% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/29/2025 11/29/25 | For Sale | $195,000 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2025 09/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Price Changed | $195,000 | -4.9% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | For Sale | $205,000 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -0.5% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2025 08/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Price Changed | $205,999 | -8.6% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | Price Changed | $225,300 | -4.3% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | For Sale | $235,500 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | For Sale | $235,500 | +186.4% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2016 11/15/16 | Sold | $82,233 | +6.9% | $59 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2016 08/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2016 07/25/16 | For Sale | $76,900 | -- | $55 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $159,493 | $40,000 | $119,493 |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $159,493 | $40,000 | $119,493 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $159,493 | $40,000 | $119,493 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $159,493 | $40,000 | $119,493 |
| 2021 | $868 | $123,190 | $35,000 | $88,190 |
| 2020 | $868 | $123,190 | $35,000 | $88,190 |
| 2019 | $868 | $123,190 | $35,000 | $88,190 |
| 2018 | $868 | $123,190 | $35,000 | $88,190 |
| 2017 | $851 | $126,090 | $40,000 | $86,090 |
| 2016 | $851 | $126,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $851 | $126,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $851 | $126,090 | $0 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
DOUGLAS SINCLAIR
Keller Williams Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sara Boulia
Realty One Group Navigate
(252) 242-2800
4 in this area
41 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Boulia Real Estate Group
Keller Williams Crystal Coast
C
Seller's Agent in 2016
Candace Burns
C. Shealy Rltrandbldr
(910) 330-7934
2 in this area
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Todd Daugherty
Jacksonville Realty Group PM
(910) 340-2628
14 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100516657
APN: 054482
Ask me questions while you tour the home.