392 Summit Rd Richmond, MA 01254
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $791,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 392 Summit Rd, Richmond, MA 01254 and is currently estimated at $627,880, approximately $283 per square foot. 392 Summit Rd is a home with nearby schools including Richmond Consolidated School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Godfroy Jessica and Paoloni Christopher D
Bought by
Godfroy Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,305
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$576,575
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2013
Sold by
Godfroy Mary
Bought by
Godfroy Jessica and Paoloni Christopher D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godfroy Jessica | -- | -- | |
| Godfroy Jessica | $250,000 | -- | |
| Godfroy Jessica R | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godfroy Jessica | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Godfroy Jessica R | $43,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Godfroy Jessica R | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Godfroy Jessica | $38,374 | |
| Previous Owner | Godfroy Jessica | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,403 | $546,900 | $154,600 | $392,300 |
| 2024 | $5,328 | $547,600 | $148,300 | $399,300 |
| 2023 | $5,362 | $503,000 | $170,100 | $332,900 |
| 2022 | $5,351 | $420,000 | $170,100 | $249,900 |
| 2021 | $4,658 | $366,200 | $170,100 | $196,100 |
| 2020 | $4,495 | $363,100 | $169,900 | $193,200 |
| 2019 | $4,379 | $363,100 | $169,900 | $193,200 |
| 2018 | $4,266 | $363,100 | $169,900 | $193,200 |
| 2016 | $4,165 | $363,100 | $169,900 | $193,200 |
| 2015 | $3,987 | $363,100 | $169,900 | $193,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map