3920 Bear Claw Ln Laredo, TX 78043
Estimated Value: $140,740 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 Bear Claw Ln, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $170,435, approximately $152 per square foot. 3920 Bear Claw Ln is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Bonnie L. Garcia Elementary School, United South Middle School, and United South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Rioprop Holdings Llc
Bought by
Reyes Eduardo Guajardo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Guajardo Arturo
Bought by
Propel Financial Services Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Eduardo Guajardo | -- | None Available | |
| Propel Financial Services Llc | $8,365 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $629 | $131,195 | $42,027 | $89,168 |
| 2024 | $629 | $123,974 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,297 | $115,733 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $106,974 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,495 | $97,074 | $24,701 | $72,373 |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $94,480 | $24,720 | $69,760 |
| 2019 | $2,124 | $80,920 | $24,720 | $56,200 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $74,810 | $21,060 | $53,750 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $83,100 | $21,060 | $62,040 |
| 2016 | $1,639 | $62,570 | $19,120 | $43,450 |
| 2015 | $1,559 | $60,820 | $19,120 | $41,700 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $60,820 | $19,120 | $41,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map