3920 Cherrybrook Loop Fort Myers, FL 33966
Omni NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 Cherrybrook Loop, Fort Myers, FL 33966 and is currently estimated at $256,693, approximately $146 per square foot. 3920 Cherrybrook Loop is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Orangewood Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2010
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Wireman Patrick A and Wireman Trudy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,805
Outstanding Balance
$81,560
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,133
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wireman Patrick A | $126,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wireman Patrick A | $122,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,405 | $111,254 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $108,119 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $104,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $101,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $140,838 | $22,000 | $118,838 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $97,579 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $95,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $93,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $91,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $121,311 | $17,000 | $104,311 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $124,910 | $21,000 | $103,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,796 | $20,000 | $88,796 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,199 | $10,000 | $97,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map