3920 E Bart St Gilbert, AZ 85295
Lyon's Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $648,643 - $760,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,544
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 E Bart St, Gilbert, AZ 85295 and is currently estimated at $722,161, approximately $283 per square foot. 3920 E Bart St is a home with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Lp
Bought by
Sacha Blake A and Sacha Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sacha Blake A | $528,187 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Lp | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,425 | $32,663 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,604 | $31,107 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $53,010 | $10,600 | $42,410 |
| 2022 | $2,493 | $40,460 | $8,090 | $32,370 |
| 2021 | $2,563 | $37,750 | $7,550 | $30,200 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $36,560 | $7,310 | $29,250 |
| 2019 | $255 | $9,060 | $9,060 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map