J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jayson Brugman
HomeSmart
(480) 685-2760
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
Stylishly updated 2-story home offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Bright great room with vaulted ceilings, wood-burning fireplace, and designer accent wall. Wood-look herringbone tile adds warmth and character. Updated chef kitchen with painted cabinetry, ample counter space, and modern finishes. Downstairs includes a powder room and built-in office nook. Spacious primary suite with barn-style door entry to bath, dual sinks, walk-in shower, and big closet. Low-maintenance backyard with covered patio, pavers, raised garden beds, and fire feature—perfect for relaxing or entertaining.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $481,000 | Standard Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $414,760 | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $300,000 | Empire West Title Agency Llc | |
| Warranty Deed | $260,000 | First Arizona Title Agency L | |
| Warranty Deed | $178,000 | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $290,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Westland Title Agency Of Az | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Title Guaranty Agency Of Az | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Warranty Deed | $145,900 | Security Title Agency | |
| Deed | $140,000 | First American Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $125,000 | Security Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $384,800 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $290,325 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $307,300 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $305,500 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $300,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $208,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $175,634 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $232,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $75,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Previous Owner | $241,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $184,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $133,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $112,500 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $23,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Sold | $481,000 | +0.4% | $307 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $479,000 | +15.5% | $306 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2021 04/05/21 | Sold | $414,750 | +5.8% | $265 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2021 02/25/21 | For Sale | $392,000 | +30.7% | $250 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2018 11/30/18 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $192 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/01/2018 11/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2018 10/25/18 | For Sale | $300,000 | +15.4% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2017 05/09/17 | Sold | $260,000 | +2.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2017 04/05/17 | For Sale | $255,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $23,988 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,047 | $22,845 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,047 | $33,350 | $6,670 | $26,680 |
| 2022 | $1,949 | $26,280 | $5,250 | $21,030 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $24,250 | $4,850 | $19,400 |
| 2020 | $1,982 | $22,800 | $4,560 | $18,240 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $20,910 | $4,180 | $16,730 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $19,730 | $3,940 | $15,790 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $19,220 | $3,840 | $15,380 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $18,750 | $3,750 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $17,450 | $3,490 | $13,960 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jayson Brugman
HomeSmart
(480) 685-2760
3 in this area
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kevin Shufford
Real Broker
(480) 839-6600
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Matthew Kochis
Real Broker
(480) 213-1065
2 in this area
124 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Adam Lee
eXp Realty
(480) 331-3501
3 in this area
107 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Alanna Foudy
Compass
(480) 518-0607
5 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Dawne Klemke
Libertas Real Estate
(602) 448-1110
114 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6983318
APN: 301-77-094
Ask me questions while you tour the home.