3921 Dale Rd Unit E Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $292,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3921 Dale Rd Unit E, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $252,472, approximately $247 per square foot. 3921 Dale Rd Unit E is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Salida Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2012
Sold by
Alvarellos Jose Luis
Bought by
Alvadelfuturo Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Alvarellos Elda
Bought by
Alvarellos Jose Luis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Pacifica Cambridge Lp
Bought by
Alvarellos Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,392
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvadelfuturo Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarellos Jose Luis | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Alvarellos Jose Luis | $65,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Alvarellos Vanessa | $213,090 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alvarellos Vanessa | $170,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $932 | $83,887 | $25,809 | $58,078 |
| 2024 | $915 | $82,243 | $25,303 | $56,940 |
| 2023 | $899 | $80,631 | $24,807 | $55,824 |
| 2022 | $858 | $79,051 | $24,321 | $54,730 |
| 2021 | $846 | $77,502 | $23,845 | $53,657 |
| 2020 | $813 | $76,708 | $23,601 | $53,107 |
| 2019 | $805 | $75,205 | $23,139 | $52,066 |
| 2018 | $788 | $73,732 | $22,686 | $51,046 |
| 2017 | $770 | $72,288 | $22,242 | $50,046 |
| 2016 | $754 | $70,871 | $21,806 | $49,065 |
| 2015 | $745 | $69,807 | $21,479 | $48,328 |
| 2014 | $731 | $68,441 | $21,059 | $47,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map