3921 E Rolling Green Ln Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $2,697,865 - $3,398,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,862
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3921 E Rolling Green Ln, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $2,942,216, approximately $605 per square foot. 3921 E Rolling Green Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Serrano Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Arthur L and Martinez Margaret
Bought by
Dakessian Vicken G and Dakessian Dourian H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$603,964
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,338,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
M & P Parry Family Lp
Bought by
Parry Peter A and Parry Mariann D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Dhingra Rajeev
Bought by
Martinez Arthur L and Martinez Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1994
Sold by
Dhingra Reema
Bought by
Dhingra Rajeev K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1993
Sold by
Albert Theodor C
Bought by
Dhingra Rajeev K and Dhingra Reema
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$499,200
Interest Rate
6.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dakessian Vicken G | $1,270,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Parry Peter A | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Arthur L | $825,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dhingra Rajeev K | -- | -- | |
| Dhingra Rajeev K | $624,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dakessian Vicken G | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Arthur L | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dhingra Rajeev K | $499,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,031 | $1,701,529 | $370,431 | $1,331,098 |
| 2024 | $18,031 | $1,668,166 | $363,167 | $1,304,999 |
| 2023 | $17,641 | $1,635,457 | $356,046 | $1,279,411 |
| 2022 | $17,306 | $1,603,390 | $349,065 | $1,254,325 |
| 2021 | $16,814 | $1,571,951 | $342,220 | $1,229,731 |
| 2020 | $16,661 | $1,555,833 | $338,711 | $1,217,122 |
| 2019 | $16,444 | $1,525,327 | $332,070 | $1,193,257 |
| 2018 | $16,192 | $1,495,419 | $325,559 | $1,169,860 |
| 2017 | $15,504 | $1,466,098 | $319,176 | $1,146,922 |
| 2016 | $15,201 | $1,437,351 | $312,917 | $1,124,434 |
| 2015 | $14,981 | $1,415,761 | $308,217 | $1,107,544 |
| 2014 | $14,661 | $1,388,029 | $302,180 | $1,085,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map