39211 10th St W Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $374,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39211 10th St W, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $348,394, approximately $233 per square foot. 39211 10th St W is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ocotillo Elementary School, David G. Millen Magnet Academy, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Yaylaian Mara
Bought by
Yaylaian Mark C and Yaylaian Susana C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Hobbs Jolene and Thomas Billie E
Bought by
Yaylaian Mara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yaylaian Mark C | -- | -- | |
| Yaylaian Mara | $75,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,421 | $125,798 | $25,153 | $100,645 |
| 2024 | $2,421 | $123,332 | $24,660 | $98,672 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $120,915 | $24,177 | $96,738 |
| 2022 | $2,308 | $118,545 | $23,703 | $94,842 |
| 2021 | $2,247 | $116,222 | $23,239 | $92,983 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $112,776 | $22,550 | $90,226 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $110,565 | $22,108 | $88,457 |
| 2016 | $2,016 | $106,273 | $21,250 | $85,023 |
| 2015 | $1,995 | $104,677 | $20,931 | $83,746 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $102,627 | $20,521 | $82,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map