3922 Eileen Dr Cincinnati, OH 45209
Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,596 - $638,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3922 Eileen Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45209 and is currently estimated at $591,149, approximately $300 per square foot. 3922 Eileen Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Withrow University High School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Shortridge Artie Faye
Bought by
Beck Nicky L and Chiodi Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,008
Interest Rate
7.82%
Estimated Equity
$576,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1996
Sold by
Shortridge John F
Bought by
Shortridge Artie Faye
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1994
Sold by
Ellis M James and Jawes Ellis M
Bought by
Shortridge John F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beck Nicky L | $181,000 | -- | |
| Shortridge Artie Faye | -- | -- | |
| Shortridge John F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beck Nicky L | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shortridge John F | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,003 | $146,238 | $57,726 | $88,512 |
| 2023 | $7,979 | $130,677 | $57,726 | $72,951 |
| 2022 | $9,036 | $132,798 | $55,353 | $77,445 |
| 2021 | $8,698 | $132,798 | $55,353 | $77,445 |
| 2020 | $8,953 | $132,798 | $55,353 | $77,445 |
| 2019 | $8,511 | $115,476 | $48,132 | $67,344 |
| 2018 | $8,524 | $115,476 | $48,132 | $67,344 |
| 2017 | $8,098 | $115,476 | $48,132 | $67,344 |
| 2016 | $6,747 | $94,844 | $41,150 | $53,694 |
| 2015 | $6,083 | $94,844 | $41,150 | $53,694 |
| 2014 | $6,126 | $94,844 | $41,150 | $53,694 |
| 2013 | $5,719 | $87,010 | $37,751 | $49,259 |
Source: Public Records
Map