3922 Garnet Rd Pollock Pines, CA 95726
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $328,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3922 Garnet Rd, Pollock Pines, CA 95726 and is currently estimated at $313,325, approximately $287 per square foot. 3922 Garnet Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Sierra Ridge Middle School, Pinewood Elementary School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2009
Sold by
Brock Norman C
Bought by
Brock Norman C and Brock Teri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,275
Outstanding Balance
$86,068
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$227,258
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock Norman C | -- | Inter County Title Co | |
| Brock Norman C | $145,000 | Inter County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brock Norman C | $132,275 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $187,147 | $45,169 | $141,978 |
| 2024 | $1,947 | $183,479 | $44,284 | $139,195 |
| 2023 | $1,909 | $179,882 | $43,416 | $136,466 |
| 2022 | $1,880 | $176,356 | $42,565 | $133,791 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $172,899 | $41,731 | $131,168 |
| 2020 | $1,832 | $171,128 | $41,304 | $129,824 |
| 2019 | $1,804 | $167,774 | $40,495 | $127,279 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $164,485 | $39,701 | $124,784 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $161,261 | $38,923 | $122,338 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $158,100 | $38,160 | $119,940 |
| 2015 | $1,627 | $155,728 | $37,588 | $118,140 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $152,679 | $36,852 | $115,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map