3922 Van Dyke St Saint Paul, MN 55110
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $357,029
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3922 Van Dyke St, Saint Paul, MN 55110 and is currently estimated at $338,257, approximately $142 per square foot. 3922 Van Dyke St is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Lakeaires Elementary School, Sunrise Park Middle School, and Liberty Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Lucas Glenn N
Bought by
Kawa Andy and Kawa Stacey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,020
Outstanding Balance
$229,077
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,180
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kawa Andy | $271,600 | Partners Title Llc | |
| Kawa Stacey Stacey | $271,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kawa Andy | $258,020 | |
| Closed | Kawa Stacey Stacey | $258,020 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,786 | $348,700 | $88,300 | $260,400 |
| 2023 | $3,786 | $294,500 | $88,300 | $206,200 |
| 2022 | $3,312 | $319,600 | $88,300 | $231,300 |
| 2021 | $3,046 | $257,600 | $88,300 | $169,300 |
| 2020 | $3,498 | $244,600 | $88,300 | $156,300 |
| 2019 | $3,062 | $223,800 | $88,300 | $135,500 |
| 2018 | $2,782 | $205,400 | $88,300 | $117,100 |
| 2017 | $2,722 | $188,200 | $88,300 | $99,900 |
| 2016 | $2,698 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,782 | $168,800 | $83,000 | $85,800 |
| 2014 | $2,860 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map