39220 Oak Dr Oakhurst, CA 93644
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $475,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39220 Oak Dr, Oakhurst, CA 93644 and is currently estimated at $422,613, approximately $196 per square foot. 39220 Oak Dr is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Oakhurst Elementary School, Oak Creek Intermediate School, and Oakhurst Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Brozenec Filewicz Mark Vincent and Brozenec Filewicz Susan
Bought by
Filewicz Mark Vincent and Filewicz Susan Brozenex
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Filewicz Mark Vincent | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $163,068 | $55,176 | $107,892 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $156,738 | $53,035 | $103,703 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $153,666 | $51,996 | $101,670 |
| 2021 | $1,607 | $150,654 | $50,977 | $99,677 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $149,110 | $50,455 | $98,655 |
| 2019 | $1,569 | $146,187 | $49,466 | $96,721 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $143,322 | $48,497 | $94,825 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $140,513 | $47,547 | $92,966 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $137,759 | $46,615 | $91,144 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $135,690 | $45,915 | $89,775 |
| 2014 | $1,415 | $133,033 | $45,016 | $88,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map