3923 Ackerman Dr Los Angeles, CA 90065
Glassell Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,224,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3923 Ackerman Dr, Los Angeles, CA 90065 and is currently estimated at $1,153,898, approximately $736 per square foot. 3923 Ackerman Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Toland Way Elementary School, Washington Irving STEAM Magnet School, and Eagle Rock Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
Bermejo Zenaida E and Bermejo Loreto
Bought by
Bermejo Zenaida E and Bermejo Loreto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2014
Sold by
Bermejo Zenaida
Bought by
Bermejo Loreto and Bermejo Zenaida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Bermejo Loreto and Bermejo Loreto
Bought by
Bermejo Zenaida
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bermejo Zenaida E | -- | None Available | |
| Bermejo Loreto | -- | None Available | |
| Bermejo Zenaida | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,646 | $370,211 | $201,482 | $168,729 |
| 2024 | $4,572 | $362,953 | $197,532 | $165,421 |
| 2023 | $4,485 | $355,837 | $193,659 | $162,178 |
| 2022 | $4,280 | $348,861 | $189,862 | $158,999 |
| 2021 | $4,221 | $342,022 | $186,140 | $155,882 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $331,879 | $180,620 | $151,259 |
| 2018 | $4,025 | $325,373 | $177,079 | $148,294 |
| 2016 | $3,834 | $312,740 | $170,203 | $142,537 |
| 2015 | $3,779 | $308,043 | $167,647 | $140,396 |
| 2014 | $3,797 | $302,010 | $164,364 | $137,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map