3923 E Glenrosa Ave Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,006,000 - $1,424,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3923 E Glenrosa Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,186,676, approximately $560 per square foot. 3923 E Glenrosa Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Biltmore Preparatory Academy, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Juetten Jacqueline K
Bought by
Juetten Jacqueline K and Zonno Greg
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,183
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,016,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2003
Sold by
Savage Lisa E
Bought by
Savage Lisa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,650
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Savage Lisa E
Bought by
Savage Lisa E and Lisa E Savage Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juetten Jacqueline K | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Juetten Jacqueline K | $365,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Savage Lisa E | -- | Capital Title Agency | |
| Savage Lisa E | -- | Capital Title Agency | |
| Savage Lisa E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juetten Jacqueline K | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Savage Lisa E | $96,650 | |
| Closed | Juetten Jacqueline K | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,755 | $47,048 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,446 | $44,808 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,446 | $82,780 | $16,550 | $66,230 |
| 2022 | $5,209 | $63,130 | $12,620 | $50,510 |
| 2021 | $5,350 | $56,130 | $11,220 | $44,910 |
| 2020 | $5,205 | $52,370 | $10,470 | $41,900 |
| 2019 | $5,164 | $47,780 | $9,550 | $38,230 |
| 2018 | $5,046 | $45,060 | $9,010 | $36,050 |
| 2017 | $4,828 | $41,900 | $8,380 | $33,520 |
| 2016 | $5,047 | $45,730 | $9,140 | $36,590 |
| 2015 | $4,663 | $46,010 | $9,200 | $36,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map