3924 Carpenter Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $827,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,863
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3924 Carpenter Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $706,373, approximately $379 per square foot. 3924 Carpenter Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 103 Hector Fontanez, North Bronx School of Empowerment, and Bronx Charter School For Excellence 4.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Siddons Ronald George
Bought by
3924 Carpenter Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Ronald George Siddons As Trustee
Bought by
Siddons Ronald G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Siddons Sarah
Bought by
Siddons As Trustee Ronald George and The Sarah L Siddons Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3924 Carpenter Avenue Llc | -- | -- | |
| Siddons Ronald G | -- | -- | |
| Siddons As Trustee Ronald George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,407 | $32,141 | $8,273 | $23,868 |
| 2025 | $6,044 | $31,897 | $7,351 | $24,546 |
| 2024 | $6,044 | $30,092 | $8,259 | $21,833 |
| 2023 | $5,766 | $28,391 | $8,138 | $20,253 |
| 2022 | $5,114 | $32,220 | $10,440 | $21,780 |
| 2021 | $5,637 | $29,220 | $10,440 | $18,780 |
| 2020 | $5,626 | $31,680 | $10,440 | $21,240 |
| 2019 | $5,246 | $28,500 | $10,440 | $18,060 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $20,898 | $9,109 | $11,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map