3924 Cider Dr Murfreesboro, TN 37129
Estimated Value: $375,953 - $454,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3924 Cider Dr, Murfreesboro, TN 37129 and is currently estimated at $410,988, approximately $208 per square foot. 3924 Cider Dr is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Walter Hill Elementary School, Siegel Middle School, and Siegel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Moore Shawn C
Bought by
Carroll Shea F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Outstanding Balance
$79,162
Interest Rate
4.36%
Estimated Equity
$331,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Knitter Charles V
Bought by
Moore Shawn C and Moore Nicole A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1998
Sold by
Joy Hargrove Kristi
Bought by
Knitter Charles V and Knitter Kristi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Shea F | $164,900 | -- | |
| Moore Shawn C | $105,000 | -- | |
| Knitter Charles V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knitter Charles V | $119,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Knitter Charles V | $73,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $78,000 | $13,750 | $64,250 |
| 2024 | $1,463 | $78,000 | $13,750 | $64,250 |
| 2023 | $1,463 | $78,000 | $13,750 | $64,250 |
| 2022 | $1,261 | $78,000 | $13,750 | $64,250 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $56,100 | $10,625 | $45,475 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $56,100 | $10,625 | $45,475 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $56,100 | $10,625 | $45,475 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,067 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map