3924 Cloverbrook Ave Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,110 - $630,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3924 Cloverbrook Ave, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $600,528, approximately $404 per square foot. 3924 Cloverbrook Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Gehringer Elementary School, O'Hara Park Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2017
Sold by
Lee Tim W and Lee Sherra Q
Bought by
Sun Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,510
Outstanding Balance
$314,651
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$285,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Jamison Matthew B and Jamison Debora A
Bought by
Lee Tim W and Lee Sherra Q
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,651
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1994
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Of Northern Ca Inc
Bought by
Jamison Matthew B and Jamison Debora A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,050
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Karen | $400,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lee Tim W | $452,000 | First American Title | |
| Jamison Matthew B | $158,000 | First Amer Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sun Karen | $378,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Tim W | $359,651 | |
| Previous Owner | Jamison Matthew B | $150,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,552 | $455,128 | $193,429 | $261,699 |
| 2024 | $6,355 | $446,205 | $189,637 | $256,568 |
| 2023 | $6,355 | $437,457 | $185,919 | $251,538 |
| 2022 | $6,288 | $428,880 | $182,274 | $246,606 |
| 2021 | $6,177 | $420,471 | $178,700 | $241,771 |
| 2019 | $5,885 | $408,000 | $173,400 | $234,600 |
| 2018 | $5,728 | $400,000 | $170,000 | $230,000 |
| 2017 | $5,259 | $349,000 | $193,160 | $155,840 |
| 2016 | $4,821 | $326,500 | $180,707 | $145,793 |
| 2015 | $4,531 | $294,000 | $162,719 | $131,281 |
| 2014 | $4,057 | $251,000 | $138,920 | $112,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map