3924 Davis Cir Plano, TX 75023
Heart of Plano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,000 - $847,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,576
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3924 Davis Cir, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $793,800, approximately $173 per square foot. 3924 Davis Cir is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Wells Elementary School, Haggard Middle School, and Plano Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Pledged Property Ii Llc
Bought by
Ayyr Ravi S and Ayyr Malti R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Keene Richard R and Keene Barbara J
Bought by
Pledged Property Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Keene Richard and Keene Barbara
Bought by
Ne System Holdings Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayyr Ravi S | -- | Safeco Land Title | |
| Pledged Property Ii Llc | $252,900 | -- | |
| Ne System Holdings Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ayyr Ravi S | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,488 | $709,251 | $158,400 | $607,410 |
| 2024 | $5,439 | $644,774 | $158,400 | $553,500 |
| 2023 | $5,439 | $586,158 | $148,800 | $580,276 |
| 2022 | $10,183 | $532,871 | $129,600 | $502,827 |
| 2021 | $9,769 | $484,428 | $100,800 | $383,628 |
| 2020 | $9,698 | $480,040 | $100,800 | $379,240 |
| 2019 | $9,333 | $431,804 | $100,800 | $331,004 |
| 2018 | $9,448 | $433,469 | $100,800 | $333,563 |
| 2017 | $8,589 | $423,453 | $72,000 | $351,453 |
| 2016 | $7,907 | $372,116 | $72,000 | $300,116 |
| 2015 | $6,342 | $325,672 | $72,000 | $253,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map