3924 E Equestrian Trail Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,269 - $1,133,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,928
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3924 E Equestrian Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $973,067, approximately $332 per square foot. 3924 E Equestrian Trail is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de las Lomas School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Tucci Thad Ted Richard
Bought by
Gilbert Peter M and Gilbert Ruth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Tucci Thad R
Bought by
Tucci Thad Ted Richard and Tucci Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Peter M | $375,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Tucci Thad Ted Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gilbert Peter M | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,742 | $50,760 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,493 | $48,342 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,493 | $60,420 | $12,080 | $48,340 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $48,760 | $9,750 | $39,010 |
| 2021 | $4,400 | $46,350 | $9,270 | $37,080 |
| 2020 | $4,284 | $43,480 | $8,690 | $34,790 |
| 2019 | $4,139 | $41,410 | $8,280 | $33,130 |
| 2018 | $3,993 | $38,030 | $7,600 | $30,430 |
| 2017 | $3,800 | $37,100 | $7,420 | $29,680 |
| 2016 | $3,836 | $36,110 | $7,220 | $28,890 |
| 2015 | $3,396 | $35,880 | $7,170 | $28,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map