3924 Viole Street La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $848,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3924 Viole Street, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $830,845, approximately $580 per square foot. 3924 Viole Street is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Vista La Mesa Academy, Mount Miguel High School, and Helix High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Hunt Sallie
Bought by
Sa Hunt Trust and Hunt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2015
Sold by
Hunt Otto
Bought by
Hunt Sallie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Pehrson Linden E
Bought by
Hunt Sallie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Pehrson Dora R and Pehrson Linden E
Bought by
Pehrson Linden E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Pehrson Linden E and Pehrson Lena M
Bought by
Pehrson Dora R and Pehrson Linden E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Pehrson Linden E and Pehrson Lena Mae
Bought by
Pehrson Linden E and Pehrson Lena M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sa Hunt Trust | -- | Ayers Bob | |
| Hunt Sallie | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hunt Sallie | $414,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Pehrson Linden E | -- | None Available | |
| Pehrson Dora R | -- | None Available | |
| Pehrson Linden E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hunt Sallie | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,538 | $490,082 | $180,507 | $309,575 |
| 2024 | $6,538 | $480,473 | $176,968 | $303,505 |
| 2023 | $6,378 | $471,053 | $173,499 | $297,554 |
| 2022 | $6,367 | $461,818 | $170,098 | $291,720 |
| 2021 | $6,261 | $452,763 | $166,763 | $286,000 |
| 2020 | $6,225 | $448,122 | $165,054 | $283,068 |
| 2019 | $6,018 | $439,336 | $161,818 | $277,518 |
| 2018 | $5,852 | $430,723 | $158,646 | $272,077 |
| 2017 | $5,726 | $422,279 | $155,536 | $266,743 |
| 2016 | $5,556 | $414,000 | $152,487 | $261,513 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $69,346 | $25,542 | $43,804 |
| 2014 | $1,312 | $67,988 | $25,042 | $42,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map