5
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3925 8th Ln, Anoka, MN 55303. 3925 8th Ln is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Anoka Middle School for the Arts - Fred Moor Campus, and Anoka Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,392 | $343,900 | $97,500 | $246,400 |
| 2025 | $3,280 | $318,200 | $85,000 | $233,200 |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $313,600 | $85,000 | $228,600 |
| 2023 | $2,956 | $314,200 | $85,000 | $229,200 |
| 2022 | $2,684 | $319,700 | $78,500 | $241,200 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $259,700 | $68,000 | $191,700 |
| 2020 | $2,509 | $249,000 | $68,000 | $181,000 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $229,700 | $65,000 | $164,700 |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $212,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,043 | $199,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $169,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,800 | $49,500 | $120,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,700 | $32,500 | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map