NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3946 8th Ave Anoka, MN 55303

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
0.51 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 3946 8th Ave, Anoka, MN 55303. 3946 8th Ave is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Anoka Middle School for the Arts - Fred Moor Campus, and Anoka Senior High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,348 $340,000 $97,500 $242,500
2025 $3,255 $314,500 $85,000 $229,500
2024 $3,255 $311,400 $85,000 $226,400
2023 $2,959 $313,700 $85,000 $228,700
2022 $2,715 $320,000 $78,500 $241,500
2021 $2,659 $262,400 $68,000 $194,400
2020 $2,530 $251,500 $68,000 $183,500
2019 $2,359 $231,400 $65,000 $166,400
2018 $2,252 $212,100 $0 $0
2017 $2,018 $197,000 $0 $0
2016 $1,956 $167,900 $0 $0
2015 -- $167,900 $49,500 $118,400
2014 -- $137,400 $32,500 $104,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.