3925 E 54th St Minneapolis, MN 55417
Morris Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $235,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
690
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3925 E 54th St, Minneapolis, MN 55417 and is currently estimated at $219,200, approximately $317 per square foot. 3925 E 54th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Lake Nokomis Wenonah Elementary School, Sanford Middle School, and Roosevelt Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Hanson Curtis N
Bought by
Hanson Curtis N and Benike Janette S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanson Curtis N | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,401 | $185,000 | $123,000 | $62,000 |
| 2023 | $2,258 | $187,000 | $123,000 | $64,000 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $184,000 | $98,000 | $86,000 |
| 2021 | $1,814 | $187,000 | $72,000 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $156,000 | $62,700 | $93,300 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $156,000 | $41,800 | $114,200 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $139,500 | $41,800 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $126,000 | $38,000 | $88,000 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $113,000 | $38,000 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $1,360 | $105,500 | $38,000 | $67,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $105,500 | $40,300 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map