3925 Posada Ct Oceanside, CA 92058
San Luis Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $917,124 - $976,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3925 Posada Ct, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $944,031, approximately $397 per square foot. 3925 Posada Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Louise Foussat Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and Scholarship Prep Oceanside.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Zurawski Ronald J
Bought by
Ocean Driftwood Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
The Forecast Group Lp
Bought by
Zurawski Ronald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,700
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ocean Driftwood Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Zurawski Ronald J | $199,500 | California Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zurawski Ronald J | $154,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,479 | $312,733 | $67,398 | $245,335 |
| 2024 | $3,479 | $306,602 | $66,077 | $240,525 |
| 2023 | $3,372 | $294,698 | $63,512 | $231,186 |
| 2022 | $3,321 | $294,698 | $63,512 | $231,186 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $288,920 | $62,267 | $226,653 |
| 2020 | $3,232 | $285,958 | $61,629 | $224,329 |
| 2019 | $3,139 | $280,352 | $60,421 | $219,931 |
| 2018 | $3,106 | $274,856 | $59,237 | $215,619 |
| 2017 | $3,049 | $269,468 | $58,076 | $211,392 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $264,186 | $56,938 | $207,248 |
| 2015 | $2,865 | $260,218 | $56,083 | $204,135 |
| 2014 | $2,755 | $255,122 | $54,985 | $200,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map