3926 Albillo Loop Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,180 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3926 Albillo Loop, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $479,295, approximately $373 per square foot. 3926 Albillo Loop is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Saxon Mortgage Services Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Saxon Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Godoy Leticia Cristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,007
Interest Rate
4.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Estudillo Juan Carlos and Estudillo Nancy
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas and Ixis Real Estate Capital Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Estudillo Juan Carlos
Bought by
Estudillo Juan Carlos and Estudillo Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,400
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Estudillo Nancy
Bought by
Estudillo Juan Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,400
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2005
Sold by
Vota Llc
Bought by
Estudillo Juan Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,400
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2004
Sold by
Barratt American Inc
Bought by
Vota Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saxon Mortgage Services Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Godoy Leticia Cristina | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas | $136,000 | None Available | |
| Estudillo Juan Carlos | -- | -- | |
| Estudillo Juan Carlos | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Estudillo Juan Carlos | $328,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Vota Llc | $220,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Godoy Leticia Cristina | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Estudillo Juan Carlos | $262,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,239 | $141,636 | $51,502 | $90,134 |
| 2023 | $3,239 | $136,138 | $49,503 | $86,635 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $133,470 | $48,533 | $84,937 |
| 2021 | $3,071 | $130,854 | $47,582 | $83,272 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $129,514 | $47,095 | $82,419 |
| 2019 | $2,913 | $126,975 | $46,172 | $80,803 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $124,486 | $45,267 | $79,219 |
| 2017 | $2,816 | $122,046 | $44,380 | $77,666 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $119,654 | $43,510 | $76,144 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $117,858 | $42,857 | $75,001 |
| 2014 | $2,725 | $115,551 | $42,018 | $73,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map