3926 King Dr Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3926 King Dr, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $282,375, approximately $175 per square foot. 3926 King Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Kingswood Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Borderland Llc
Bought by
Chism Erica R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Outstanding Balance
$86,447
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Vollmer Mark F
Bought by
Borderland Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Vollmer Mark F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Arbaugh Christine E and Arbaugh Lonnie M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Michael and Rodriguez Juliet
Bought by
Arbaugh Lonnie M and Arbaugh Christine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Rodriguez Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,039
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details