3927 E Crittenden Ln Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,152,000 - $1,723,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3927 E Crittenden Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $1,409,403, approximately $648 per square foot. 3927 E Crittenden Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2018
Sold by
Empire At Arcadia Glen Llc
Bought by
Empire Residential Communities At Baker
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$743,280
Outstanding Balance
$639,989
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$769,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Empire Residential Communities At Baker
Bought by
Doyle Doug
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$743,280
Outstanding Balance
$639,989
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$769,414
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Empire Residential Communities At Baker | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Doyle Doug | $952,741 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doyle Doug | $743,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,229 | $72,770 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,751 | $69,305 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,751 | $118,770 | $23,750 | $95,020 |
| 2022 | $8,384 | $99,980 | $19,990 | $79,990 |
| 2021 | $8,603 | $96,600 | $19,320 | $77,280 |
| 2020 | $8,379 | $91,780 | $18,350 | $73,430 |
| 2019 | $8,316 | $75,420 | $15,080 | $60,340 |
| 2018 | $834 | $12,300 | $12,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $802 | $7,470 | $7,470 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map