3927 Waring Rd Unit B Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,583
Sq Ft
7.31
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3927 Waring Rd Unit B, Oceanside, CA 92056. 3927 Waring Rd Unit B is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2022
Sold by
Km
Bought by
Oceanside Surgery Center Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$610,000
Outstanding Balance
$575,454
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oceanside Surgery Center Real Estate Llc | $310,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oceanside Surgery Center Real Estate Llc | $610,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,722 | $328,974 | $132,651 | $196,323 |
| 2024 | $3,722 | $322,524 | $130,050 | $192,474 |
| 2023 | $3,636 | $316,200 | $127,500 | $188,700 |
| 2022 | $4,184 | $360,711 | $108,204 | $252,507 |
| 2021 | $4,095 | $353,639 | $106,083 | $247,556 |
| 2020 | $4,082 | $350,014 | $104,996 | $245,018 |
| 2019 | $4,024 | $343,152 | $102,938 | $240,214 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $336,424 | $100,920 | $235,504 |
| 2017 | $3,766 | $329,829 | $98,942 | $230,887 |
| 2016 | $3,680 | $323,362 | $97,002 | $226,360 |
| 2015 | $3,666 | $318,505 | $95,545 | $222,960 |
| 2014 | $3,581 | $312,267 | $93,674 | $218,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map