3928 E Converse Ave Friant, CA 93626
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $478,736
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3928 E Converse Ave, Friant, CA 93626 and is currently estimated at $400,184, approximately $191 per square foot. 3928 E Converse Ave is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2018
Sold by
Roberts Steven and Roberts Karen
Bought by
Mckenna David and Mckenna Lynn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,471
Outstanding Balance
$210,904
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2017
Sold by
Roberts Steven D and Roberts Karen
Bought by
Roberts Steven and Roberts Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1997
Sold by
Roberts Jonathan D and Roberts Betty A
Bought by
Roberts Steven D and Roberts Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenna David | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| Roberts Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Steven D | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenna David | $245,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,045 | $258,852 | $56,889 | $201,963 |
| 2023 | $2,929 | $248,802 | $54,681 | $194,121 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $243,924 | $53,609 | $190,315 |
| 2021 | $2,809 | $239,142 | $52,558 | $186,584 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $236,691 | $52,020 | $184,671 |
| 2019 | $2,788 | $232,050 | $51,000 | $181,050 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $118,702 | $9,734 | $108,968 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $116,376 | $9,544 | $106,832 |
| 2016 | $1,294 | $114,095 | $9,357 | $104,738 |
| 2015 | $1,274 | $112,382 | $9,217 | $103,165 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $110,182 | $9,037 | $101,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map